Contact Us

 

S.No Office Name Officer in Charge Landline no Email address
1 Dy.Director of Horticulture DDH 01892/225110,223183 ddhkangra[at]yahoo.in
2 Fruit Canning Unit FT 01892-252291  —
3 Beekeeping Office SMS 01892-265070  —
4 Mushroom Office SMS 01894-231320 idmppalampur[at]gmail.com
Sr.No DDH/Block/HEC/PCDO/ GFN/MFC Name of Officer DESIGNATION Contact No.
1 DDH Kangra Dr. D.R.Verma DDH 7018879781,9805594744,9418466420
2 FT, Nagrota Bagwan Dr. D.P. Singh FT 9418080108
3 SMS Apiculture Dr Ajay Sangrai SMS 9736100880
 4 Mushroom Devleopment project Dr Sushil Awasthi SMS 9418121840
5 SMS HQ Dr. P.C. Sharma SMS 8219398955,9459791175
6 SMS MFC Palampur Dr. Subodh Sharma SMS 9418104723
7 SMS Sullah/L/Gaon Dr. Subhash Chandel SMS 9418079037
8 SMS Baijnath Dr. Subhash Dhiman SMS 7018010985,9418178515
9 SMS Dharamshala/Rait Dr. Sanjay Gupta SMS 9418084586
10 SMS Dehra Dr. Baldev Thakur SMS 9418178027
11 SMS Nurpur Dr. Karnail Guleria SMS 9418142663
12 SMS Kangra Dr. Kuldeep Sharda SMS 9418179600,7018462071
13 HDO HQ Dr. Sangita Kaushal
Samrita Sharma
Sh. Lekhraj Dhiman
Sh. Pawan Sood
Sh.Rajesh
HDO
HEO
AHDO
HEO
HEO GFN Dharamshala
9459420179
9459812646,8219991683
9816785105
9736174301
9418414559
14 Baijnath Dr. Ashish Sharma
Sh. Rajesh Rana
Sh. Sanjay Mehta
Sh. Madan Mehra
HDO
HEO
HEO
HEO
8988109885
9418094435
9418654753
9816241199
15 SulLah Dr.Dharam Pal
Sh. VijayRana
HDO
HEO
9418317360,9805113680
9816506080
16 Panchrukhi Dr. Ashish Sharma
Sh.Anil Bhushan
Sh.Vinod Sharma
Smt Chander Bala
HDO
HEO
AHDO
HEO
8988109885
9816518570
9418542316
9805347819
17 Bhawarna Sh. Hitesh Thakur
Shashi Bhushan (HEO- Chachain)
HEO
HEO
9418474267
9736100616
18 Nagrota Bagwan Dr Vivek Garg
Sh.Ashok Kumar
Sh.Rajesh Kumar
HDO
HEO
HEO
9418663359
9816637442
9882202772,7018889432
19 Lambagaon Sh. Sachin Riyal
Sh.Vikas Rathor
Sh.Madan Rana/HEC Jangel
HEO
HEO
HEO
9805881340,8219729963
8894744644
9816767554
20 Dehra Dr. Joginder Gomra
Mrs.Ranjana
Ms.Kajal
HDO
HEO
HEO
9418115877
7807367763
8988014494
21 Pragpur Ms. Vandana
Ms. Neha Dhiman
HEO
HEO
9459496376
9418951772
22 Kangra Sh. Kushal Dev
Sh.Ishwar Dass Nagra
HEO
AHDO
9805896588
7018833140
23 Rait Sh. Sanjeev katoch HEO 9736111090,9817323685
24 Fatehpur Dr. Karnail Singh Guleria
Sh.Raghubir Singh
9418142663
9816177543
25 Nagrota Surian Sh.Sukh Lal
Ms.Rupali
AHDO
HEO
9418150445
9882014088
26 Indora Dr.Surender Rana
Sh. Kuldeep Kumar
HDO
HEO
9418316870
9418364047
27 Nurpur Sh. Pappu Ram
Sh. Manohar Lal
HEO
HEO
8219883712
28 HEC, Kotla Sh.– HEO  —
29 HEC, Lohardi Sh. Rajesh Patial HEO 9459405820
30 PCDO Indpur Dr. Joginder Chaudhary HEO 9418292211
31 PCDO Jachh Dr. Subhash Dogra HEO 9816864876
32 PCDO Baroh Sh. Ashok Minhas HEO 9418194101
33 PCDO Gummer Sh. Ashok Minhas HEO 9418194101
34 PCDO Palampur Sh. Manish Palia HEO  —
35 PCDO Multhan Sh. Rajesh Patial HEO 9459405820
36 GFN Bhattoon Smt. Koshalaya Devi HEO 9418121313
37 GFN Dharamshala Sh. Rajesh Kumar HEO 9418414559
38 MFC Palampur Sh. Neeraj Sharma HDO 8894235550